+44 (0)208 421 7000
Menu
Call us on +44 (0)208 421 7000

UEFA Euro Football Championship 2016

Euro 2016 will kick off at the Stade de France on June 10th

We have fantastic offers available to ensure you travel VIP style – Day return London to Parison Citation Excel: Prices from £700 per head return based on aircraft with 8 seats.

Don’t miss the game of your choice.

DJFootie

Group stage: (all times CET)


Friday 10 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): France v Romania – Group A
Saturday 11 June, 15.00 (Lens): Albania v Switzerland – Group A
Saturday 11 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Wales v Slovakia – Group B
Saturday 11 June, 21.00 (Marseille): England v Russia – Group B
Sunday 12 June, 15.00 (Paris): Turkey v Croatia – Group D
Sunday 12 June, 18.00 (Nice): Poland v Northern Ireland – Group C
Sunday 12 June, 21.00 (Lille): Germany v Ukraine – Group C
Monday 13 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Spain v Czech Republic – Group D
Monday 13 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Republic of Ireland v Sweden – Group E
Monday 13 June, 21.00 (Lyon): Belgium v Italy – Group E
Tuesday 14 June, 18.00 (Bordeaux): Austria v Hungary – Group F
Tuesday 14 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Portugal v Iceland – Group F
Wednesday 15 June, 15.00 (Lille): Russia v Slovakia – Group B
Wednesday 15 June, 18.00 (Paris): Romania v Switzerland – Group A
Wednesday 15 June, 21.00 (Marseille): France v Albania – Group A
Thursday 16 June, 15.00 (Lens): England v Wales – Group B
Thursday 16 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Ukraine v Northern Ireland – Group C
Thursday 16 June, 21.00 (St-Denis): Germany v Poland – Group C
Friday 17 June, 15.00 (Toulouse): Italy v Sweden – Group E
Friday 17 June, 18.00 (St-Etienne): Czech Republic v Croatia – Group D
Friday 17 June, 21.00 (Nice): Spain v Turkey – Group D
Saturday 18 June, 15.00 (Bordeaux): Belgium v Republic of Ireland – Group E
Saturday 18 June, 18.00 (Marseille): Iceland v Hungary – Group F
Saturday 18 June, 21.00 (Paris): Portugal v Austria – Group F
Sunday 19 June, 21.00 (Lille): Switzerland v France – Group A
Sunday 19 June, 21.00 (Lyon): Romania v Albania – Group A
Monday 20 June, 21.00 (St-Etienne): Slovakia v England – Group B
Monday 20 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Russia v Wales – Group B
Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Paris): Northern Ireland v Germany – Group C
Tuesday 21 June, 18.00 (Marseille): Ukraine v Poland – Group C
Tuesday 21 June, 21.00 (Bordeaux): Croatia v Spain – Group D
Tuesday 21 June, 21.00 (Lens): Czech Republic v Turkey – Group D
Wednesday 22 June, 18.00 (Lyon): Hungary v Portugal – Group F
Wednesday 22 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Iceland v Austria – Group F
Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Nice): Sweden v Belgium – Group E
Wednesday 22 June, 21.00 (Lille): Italy v Republic of Ireland – Group E

Knockout phase:
Round of 16
Saturday 25 June, 15.00 (St-Etienne): Runner-up Group A v Runner-up C – Match 1
Saturday 25 June, 18.00 (Paris): Winner B v Third-place A/C/D – Match 2
Saturday 25 June, 21.00 (Lens): Winner D v Third-place B/E/F – Match 3
Sunday 26 June, 15.00 (Lyon): Winner A v Third-place C/D/E – Match 4
Sunday 26 June, 18.00 (Lille): Winner C v Third-place A/B/F – Match 5
Sunday 26 June, 21.00 (Toulouse): Winner F v Runner-up E – Match 6
Monday 27 June, 18.00 (St-Denis): Winner E v Runner-up D – Match 7
Monday 27 June, 21.00 (Nice): Runner-up B v Runner-up F – Match 8

Quarter-finals
Thursday 30 June, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner Match 1 v Winner Match 3 – QF1
Friday 1 July, 21.00 (Lille): Winner Match 2 v Winner Match 6 – QF2
Saturday 2 July, 21.00 (Bordeaux): Winner Match 5 v Winner Match 7 – QF3
Sunday 3 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner Match 4 v Winner Match 8 – QF4

Semi-finals
Wednesday 6 July, 21.00 (Lyon): Winner QF1 v Winner QF2 – SF1
Thursday 7 July, 21.00 (Marseille): Winner QF3 v Winner QF4 – SF2

Final
Sunday 10 July, 21.00 (St-Denis): Winner SF1 v Winner SF2

Back to Promotions